Schach bei Marcin Banaszek

Meine größten Erfolge

Strategems 2017     award s#4-n    07/2018     Judge: Aleksandr Azhusin

(click on author name = link to pdb-server)

Marcin Banaszek

1 Prize
FIDE Album 2016-2018


Camillo Gamnitzer

2 Prize

Gennady Koziura
Valery Kopyl

3 Prize
s#10    


s#5    


s#7    




Olaf Jenkner
Frank Richter

1 Hon. Mention


Evgeny Fomichev
Igor Agapov

2 Hon. Mention



Andrey Selivanov

3 Hon. Mention
s#9    


s#4    


s#4    





Sergey Smotrov

4 Hon. Mention


Gennady Koziura
Valery Kopyl

1-2 Commend

Valery Kopyl
Gennady Koziura
Evgeny Fomichev

1-2 Commend
s#17    


s#5    


s#6    





Gabor Tar

3 Commend



Stephen Taylor

4 Commend
s#6    


s#9    









Polski Związek Szachowy 2017     award h#2-3    02/2018     Judge: Krzysztof Drążkowski

(click on author name = link to pdb-server)


Marcin Banaszek

1 Prize
FIDE Album 2016-2018


Fadil Abdurahmanović
Gennady Chumakov

2 Prize



Dieter Müller

3 Prize
h#3    

h#3    

h#2    




Waldemar Tura

4 Prize



Dieter Müller

1 Hon. Mention



Menachem Witztum

2 Hon. Mention
h#2,5    


h#3    


h#2    





Viktor Chepizhny

3 Hon. Mention



Waldemar Tura

4 Hon. Mention



Živko Janevski

5 Hon. Mention
h#2    


h#2    


h#2    





Živko Janevski

6. Hon. Mention



Stefan Milewski

7. Hon. Mention



Vladislav Nefyodov

8. Hon. Mention
h#2    


h#2    


h#3    





Waldemar Tura

Special Hon. Mention


Mikhailo Gershynskyi
Aleksandr Pankratiev

1 Commend


Mikhailo Gershynskyi
Aleksandr Pankratiev

2 Commend
h#2,5    


h#3    


h#3    





Živko Janevski

3 Commend



Stefan Milewski

4 Commend



Stefan Milewski

5 Commend
h#2    


h#2    


h#2    





Stefan Parzuch

6. Commend



Stefan Parzuch

7. Commend



Anatoly Skripnik

8. Commend
h#2    


h#2    


h#2    





Dieter Müller

Special Commend


Mikhailo Gershynskyi
Aleksandr Pankratiev

Special Note
h#3    


h#3    






Polski Związek Szachowy 2017     award #3    02/2018     Judge: Henryk Grudziński

(click on author name = link to pdb-server)


Marcin Banaszek

1 Prize
FIDE Album 2016-2018



Waldemat Tura

2 Prize



Waldemar Tura

3 Prize
#3    

#3    

#3    




C.G.Sathya Narayanan

4 Prize



C.G.Sathya Narayanan

5 Prize



Vladimir Kozhakin

1 Hon. Mention
#3    


#3    


#3    





Rauf Aliovsadzade

2 Hon. Mention


Mykola Chernyavskyi
Leonid Makaronez

3 Hon. Mention


Vladimir Kozhakin
Anna Shakleina

1 Commend
#3    


#3    


#3    





Rauf Aliovsadzade

2 Commend



Stefan Milewski

3° Commend


Zoltán Labai
Alexander Fica

4° Commend
#3    


#3    


#3    




Marian Frąk
Waldemar Tura

5° Commend



Rauf Aliovsadzade

6 Commend



Daria Utarova

7° Commend
#3    


#3    


#3    






Tidskrift för Schack 1994     award #3    09/1995     Judge: Pauli Perkonoja

(click on author name = link to pdb-server)


Marcin Banaszek

Prize
FIDE Album 1992-1994



Vazha Neidze

1 Hon. Mention



David Gurgenidze

2 Hon. Mention
Win    

Win    

Win    




Axel Ornstein

3-4 Hon. Mention



Jarl Ulrichsen

3-4 Hon. Mention



Velimir Kalandadze

Commend
Win    


Win    


Win    





Ion Murarasu

Commend



Robert Pye

Commend



Andrey Selivanov

Commend
Win    


Draw    


Draw    





Andrey Zhuravlev

Commend
Win    












Polish People's Republic 40 JT 1986     award #2    04/1986     Judge: Leopold Szwedowski

(click on author name = link to pdb-server)


Marcin Banaszek

1 Prize
FIDE Album 1986-1988


V. Vilchinsky
Nikolay Kondratyuk

2 Prize



Alfreds Dombrovskis

3 Prize
#2    

#2    

#2    




Grigory Markovsky

4 Prize



Aleksandr Kuzovkov

1 Hon. Mention



Gennady Svyatov

2 Hon. Mention
#2    


#2    


#2    





Henk Prins

3 Hon. Mention



Udo Degener

4 Hon. Mention



Vyacheslav Kopaev

5 Hon. Mention
#2    


#2    


#2    





René van Dooren

6 Hon. Mention



Anatoly Vasilenko

7 Hon. Mention



Yakov Rossomakho

8 Hon. Mention
#2    


#2    


#2    





Aleksandr Mochalkin

9 Hon. Mention



Örjan Lindberger

1 Commend



Valery Krivenko

2° Commend
#2    


#2    


#2    





V. Trost

3 Commend



Jan Rusinek

4 Commend



Nikolay Neptaev

5° Commend
#2    


#2    


#2    





Johan Christoffel van Gool

6 Commend



Cornelis Groeneveld

7 Commend



Gerhard Stadelmaier

8° Commend
#2    


#2    


#2    





Vyacheslav Kamensky

9 Commend



Dieter Müller

10 Commend
#2    


#2