German Chess Solving Championships


07-08.05.1977     1. German Chess Solving Championship - Andernach

TOP 3 WINNERS
Gerd Rinder GER
Karl-Dieter Schulz GER
Gerhard Holzvoigt GER

TOP 15

pl

tit

solver

fed

rat

cat

2x

3x

eg

hx

nx

sx

pts

time
1Rinder, GerdGER0999497470
2Schulz, Karl-DieterGER05.56.575.53936.50
3Holzvoigt, GerhardGER076.56852.5350
4Krumm, Hans-ChristophGER0245874300
5Supp, WalterGER02542.53521.50
6Ellinghoven, BerndGER04222.53619.50
7Rother, AlfredGER0nb*00000000
7Suwe, HanspeterGER0nb*00000000
9Horstmann, BerndGER0ak*5.5335.562.525.50
nb* = nicht beendet (did not finished)     ak* = ausser Konkurrenz (except competition)

Full Table    Database