German Chess Solving Championships


24-25.03.1978     2. German Chess Solving Championship - Worms

TOP 3 WINNERS
Gerd Rinder GER
Helmut Rössler GER
Hemmo Axt GER

TOP 15

pl

tit

solver

fed

rat

cat

2x

3x

eg

hx

nx

sx

pts

time
1Rinder, GerdGER0107131199590
2Rössler, HelmutGER0131354911550
3Axt, HemmoGER0107213119520
4Horstmann, BerndGER051110873440
5Holzvoigt, GerhardGER0102111154430
5Schulz, Karl-DieterGER01386853430
7Bißbort, ThomasGER0jun10710437410
8Supp, WalterGER010410467410
9Zude, ArnoGER0jun5105817360
10Behr, GüntherGER031079-0-0290
11Finzer, LotharGER0333835250
12Gnichtel, GerdGER0jun1211-0-050

Full Table    Database