German Chess Solving Championships


09-10.04.1994     18. German Chess Solving Championship - Fischbach/Pfalz

TOP 3 WINNERS
Arno Zude GER
Dolf Wissmann NED
Hemmo Axt GER

TOP 15

pl

tit

solver

fed

rat

cat

2x

3x

eg

hx

nx

sx

pts

time
1GMZude, ArnoGER015151514151589276
2IMWissmann, DolfNED01515121541071344
3IMAxt, HemmoGER015159158870352
4Tummes, BorisGER01514131010769345
5GMPfannkuche, MichaelGER015981510966340
6Czeremin, ClausGER0151538111062359
7Borst, DirkNED0155111441059359
8Steinbrink, AxelGER015105149558357
9Neef, WilfriedGER01598912457359
10Heuvel, Peter van denNED015151383054337
11Jordan, GunterGER0159479751359
12Reichling, GerdGER01515681550358
13Uhlig, FrankGER01014858247360
14Dragoun, MichalCZE0jun1583901045359
15Schäfer, RonaldGER010109100443360

Full Table    Database    Diagrams only    pdf-format