German Chess Solving Championships


22-23.04.1995     19. German Chess Solving Championship - Sinsheim-Steinsfurt

TOP 3 WINNERS
Boris Tummes GER
Hemmo Axt GER
Andrey Selivanov RUS

TOP 15

pl

tit

solver

fed

rat

cat

2x

3x

eg

hx

nx

sx

pts

time
1Tummes, BorisGER01515121591480297
2IMAxt, HemmoGER015151015111379323
3IMSelivanov, AndreyRUS015141114101276265
4Czeremin, ClausGER01514815141076350
5GMZude, ArnoGER01515815101073268
6GMPfannkuche, MichaelGER01515815101073311
7IMWissmann, DolfNED01015101571572300
8Schäfer, RonaldGER01014111491371348
9Maeder, ThomasSUI0151361591270293
10Heuvel, Peter van denNED01015111591070299
11IMLee, GrahamGBR01014101591169271
12Kolcak, MarekSVK0151513125969317
13McDowell, MichaelGBR01510101571067332
14Delander, AdolfGER0sen101410157864286
15Neef, WilfriedGER010159155862345

Full Table    Database    Diagrams only    pdf-format