German Chess Solving Championships


05-06.04.1997     21. German Chess Solving Championship - Furth im Wald

TOP 3 WINNERS
Michael Pfannkuche GER
Michal Dragoun CZE
Arno Zude GER

TOP 15

pl

tit

solver

fed

rat

cat

2x

3x

eg

hx

nx

sx

pts

time
1GMPfannkuche, MichaelGER015151013141077328
2Dragoun, MichalCZE010121215141376334
3GMZude, ArnoGER01515111015975304
4Tummes, BorisGER015101110151374357
5Steinbrink, AxelGER01015101514872338
6Schäfer, RonaldGER01515810141072342
7Delander, AdolfGER0sen101591014967258
8IMAxt, HemmoGER01510115141267353
9Neef, WilfriedGER0515715121266343
10Czeremin, ClausGER01514101010564321
11Henrych, MiroslavCZE0101441510861308
12IMSelivanov, AndreyRUS0151021091056356
13Rittirsch, ManfredGER0152410121255357
14Kolcak, MarekSVK0155510101055358
15Walther, ThomasGER0101021013853353

Full Table    Database    Diagrams only    pdf-format    Diagrams and Solutions    pdf-format