German Chess Solving Championships


25-26.04.1998     22. German Chess Solving Championship - Treuen/Vogtland

TOP 3 WINNERS
Arno Zude GER
Boris Tummes GER
Peter van den Heuvel NED

TOP 15

pl

tit

solver

fed

rat

cat

2x

3x

eg

hx

nx

sx

pts

time
1GMZude, ArnoGER01514910151578267
2FMTummes, BorisGER01512915131074332
3Heuvel, Peter van denNED0158515151472356
4IMWissmann, DolfNED0151561091570341
5Kolcak, MarekSVK0101571514566347
6Dragoun, MichalCZE015571514965316
7Steinbrink, AxelGER015143514859333
8Neef, WilfriedGER0101251015759353
9Boer, Johan deNED0101031513556322
10Schäfer, RonaldGER010081513753331
11Degenkolbe, MirkoGER0101131012551352
12Siran, LubomirSVK01596103851355
13Libis, ZdenekCZE01055513846323
14Ursta, LubomirCZE010751010446353
15Zajic, HelmutAUT0sen1082153644356

Full Table    Database    Diagrams only    pdf-format    Diagrams and Solutions    pdf-format