German Chess Solving Championships


24-25.04.1999     23. German Chess Solving Championship - Georgsmarienhütte

TOP 3 WINNERS
Arno Zude GER
Boris Tummes GER
Hans Uitenbroek NED

TOP 15

pl

tit

solver

fed

rat

cat

2x

3x

eg

hx

nx

sx

pts

time
1GMZude, ArnoGER01515151515883298
2FMTummes, BorisGER015151210141076356
3Uitenbroek, HansNED01513815101071329
4Dragoun, MichalCZE0151581581071331
5IMWissmann, DolfNED01510415141068321
6Heuvel, Peter van denNED0151451551367329
7GMPfannkuche, MichaelGER01014101581067340
8Delander, AdolfGER0sen151271013865323
9IMSelivanov, AndreyRUS0151461051363345
10Czeremin, ClausGER015127155862337
11Kolcak, MarekSVK0151341551062349
12Siran, LubomirSVK015910531052358
13Boer, Johan deNED0101041501049350
14Horstmann, BerndGER01013383946346
15Gottstein, ClaudiusGER01095105544344

Full Table    Database    Diagrams only    pdf-format    Diagrams and Solutions    pdf-format