German Chess Solving Championships


29-30.04.2000     24. German Chess Solving Championship - Bad Segeberg

TOP 3 WINNERS
Boris Tummes GER
Arno Zude GER
Michael Pfannkuche GER

TOP 15

pl

tit

solver

fed

rat

cat

2x

3x

eg

hx

nx

sx

pts

time
1IMTummes, BorisGER2590158913131270351
2GMZude, ArnoGER2629151051514867345
3GMPfannkuche, MichaelGER26121501010131058359
4IMWissmann, DolfNED257015369141057358
5Heuvel, Peter van denNED24571555139855356
6Steinbrink, AxelGER22141095912853348
7FMKolcak, MarekSVK2440154789447349
8Boer, Johan deNED2269155594846360
9Czeremin, ClausGER22915361211744360
10Neef, WilfriedGER22271045811543358
11Gottstein, ClaudiusGER220610106100541347
12Gülke, VolkerGER01055105540358
13Delander, AdolfGER2391sen156594039317
14Siran, LubomirSVK2298103593535355
15Horstmann, BerndGER2074105543532359

Full Table    Database    Diagrams only    pdf-format    Diagrams and Solutions    pdf-format