German Chess Solving Championships


06-07.04.2002     26. German Chess Solving Championship - Stein b. Nürnberg

TOP 3 WINNERS
Piotr Murdzia POL
Arno Zude GER
Michael Pfannkuche GER

TOP 15

pl

tit

solver

fed

rat

cat

2x

3x

eg

hx

nx

sx

pts

time
1IMMurdzia, PiotrPOL266615151015151484307
2GMZude, ArnoGER261115151510151181305
3GMPfannkuche, MichaelGER255910151215151077325
4FMDragoun, MichalCZE240610151015151075298
5GMTummes, BorisGER265815151510101075346
6FMUitenbroek, HansNED243515119814966341
7FMSteinbrink, AxelGER23511014415101063327
8Schäfer, RonaldGER231851571314963355
9Siran, LubomirSVK2241101498101061342
10Banaszek, MarcinGER2352101071351055358
11Svrcek, MilanSVK2229101275101054360
12FMKolcak, MarekSVK239110575151052359
13Boer, Johan deNED22975931591051352
14FMNeef, WilfriedGER2294014710101051357
15Mihalco, OtoSVK22591097591050360

Full Table    Database    Diagrams only    pdf-format    Diagrams and Solutions    pdf-format