German Chess Solving Championships


26-27.04.2003     27. German Chess Solving Championship - Bad Bevensen

TOP 3 WINNERS
Michal Dragoun CZE
Michael Pfannkuche GER
Arno Zude GER

TOP 15

pl

tit

solver

fed

rat

cat

2x

3x

eg

hx

nx

sx

pts

time
1FMDragoun, MichalCZE25481512.5141591580.5303
2GMPfannkuche, MichaelGER259510141314151480335
3GMZude, ArnoGER27001512.5121391475.5334
4GMTummes, BorisGER26631541214151474345
5IMWissmann, DolfNED25761513121591074354
6Schäfer, RonaldGER23061591014101068360
7FMUitenbroek, HansNED2412155.511144958.5356
8Siran, LubomirSVK228910101011.51.51558355
9FMPiliczewski, BoguszPOL2440107.511134954.5360
10Delander, AdolfGER2358sen154.54117.51052284
11Gülke, VolkerGER0103101351051359
12FMKolcak, MarekSVK231354812.59947.5353
13Czeremin, ClausGER2290584139847360
13Rothwell, StephenGER01059140947360
15Boer, Johan deNED224615945.55846.5360

Full Table    Database    Diagrams only    pdf-format    Diagrams and Solutions    pdf-format