German Chess Solving Championships


17-18.04.2004     28. German Chess Solving Championship - Gera

TOP 3 WINNERS
Boris Tummes GER
Arno Zude GER
Dolf Wissmann NED

TOP 15

pl

tit

solver

fed

rat

cat

2x

3x

eg

hx

nx

sx

pts

time
1GMTummes, BorisGER26389131515151582301
2GMZude, ArnoGER2683141413101513.579.5273
3IMWissmann, DolfNED26251514147.5151075.5339
4IMSelivanov, AndreyRUS26691013141014162335
5IMDragoun, MichalCZE2565121514510561306
6FMKolcak, MarekSVK24501013121011561337
7Czeremin, ClausGER2271513.5131015157.5341
8GMPfannkuche, MichaelGER2596101513510053356
9FMSiran, LubomirSVK239715121253451328
10Vanka, MiloslavCZE2379sen51112014446298
11Delander, AdolfGER2353sen5114511339290
12IMPiliczewski, BoguszPOL24575101503538356
13Królikowski, RyszardPOL214898555032358
14Mihalco, OtoSVK224458459031360
15FMSchäfer, RonaldGER2360410.5808030.5358

Full Table    Database    Diagrams only    pdf-format    Diagrams and Solutions    pdf-format