German Chess Solving Championships


16-17.04.2005     29. German Chess Solving Championship - Forchheim

TOP 3 WINNERS
Eddy van Beers BEL
Dolf Wissmann NED
Arno Zude GER

TOP 15

pl

tit

solver

fed

rat

cat

2x

3x

eg

sx

nx

hx

pts

time
1IMBeers, Eddy vanBEL24691514915151583329
2GMWissmann, DolfNED267915141114151079350
3GMZude, ArnoGER26951515914151078296
4GMTummes, BorisGER265215131112151076349
5IMSelivanov, AndreyRUS2575151311137.51069.5350
6GMPfannkuche, MichaelGER25791510914101068350
7FMUitenbroek, HansNED24111591112.510865.5354
8IMPiliczewski, BoguszPOL2387108913141064360
9FMKolcak, MarekSVK234415981191062360
10FMSiran, LubomirSVK24321079941554333
11Czeremin, ClausGER2289159610112.553.5360
12Ooms, AndyBEL2097101012741053360
13Mihalco, OtoSVK220710961110551360
14Ahmels, ChristianGER01583127.5550.5311
15Królikowski, RyszardPOL2189156137.55349.5333

Full Table    Database    Diagrams only    pdf-format    Diagrams and Solutions    pdf-format