German Chess Solving Championships


22-23.04.2006     30. German Chess Solving Championship - Sottorf b. Hamburg

TOP 3 WINNERS
Piotr Murdzia POL
Dolf Wissmann NED
Boris Tummes GER

TOP 15

pl

tit

solver

fed

rat

cat

2x

3x

eg

sx

nx

hx

pts

time
1GMMurdzia, PiotrPOL279815151415151084328
2GMWissmann, DolfNED2635151412915873335
3GMTummes, BorisGER2604151512512.5867.5353
4IMBeers, Eddy vanBEL2544151513104865326
5GMZude, ArnoGER2666151475107.558.5348
6GMPfannkuche, MichaelGER2597109109146.558.5351
7IMSelivanov, AndreyRUS252410109153.51057.5342
8Stopa, JacekPOL2259jun10121296.51.551360
9Gülke, VolkerGER22951099104850360
10Herck, Marcel vanBEL216015129103049360
11FMSiran, LubomirSVK23251010312.54847.5360
12Walther, ThomasGER2090157293.5844.5360
13Ahmels, ChristianGER051461006.541.5350
14FMUitenbroek, HansNED24021010295541360
15Czeremin, ClausGER2327106557.56.540360

Full Table    Database    Diagrams only    pdf-format    Diagrams and Solutions    pdf-format