German Chess Solving Championships


28-29.04.2007     31. German Chess Solving Championship - Wiesloch

TOP 3 WINNERS
Arno Zude GER
Piotr Murdzia POL
Boris Tummes GER

TOP 15

pl

tit

solver

fed

rat

cat

2x

3x

eg

sx

nx

hx

pts

time
1GMZude, ArnoGER268215141515151589259
2GMMurdzia, PiotrPOL286015151115151586231
3GMTummes, BorisGER261510151115151581271
4GMPfannkuche, MichaelGER2559151481513.51580.5303
5GMWissmann, DolfNED26451014615151575319
6IMPiliczewski, BoguszPOL25345141015151574319
7FMSiran, LubomirSVK23751510715101572322
8IMBeers, Eddy vanBEL250110151115101071333
9IMDragoun, MichalCZE25411514111510570323
10IMSelivanov, AndreyRUS24411014713.5101569.5279
11FMKolcak, MarekSVK23921015710151067316
12Richter, FrankGER0109.53151312.563293
13Mihalco, OtoSVK2199101571015562357
14Vanka, MiloslavCZE2426sen1014111010560351
15Czeremin, ClausGER231356713.5157.554341

Full Table    Database    Diagrams only    pdf-format    Diagrams and Solutions    pdf-format