German Chess Solving Championships


12-13.04.2008     32. German Chess Solving Championship - Bünde

TOP 3 WINNERS
Boris Tummes GER
Dolf Wissmann NED
Arno Zude GER

TOP 15

pl

tit

solver

fed

rat

cat

2x

3x

eg

sx

nx

hx

pts

time
1GMTummes, BorisGER265115151510101580336
2GMWissmann, DolfNED2592151011159.51575.5332
3GMZude, ArnoGER2706151511107.51573.5280
4IMBeers, Eddy vanBEL2586151515109.5872.5355
5IMPiliczewski, BoguszPOL2366159.511154.51570360
6IMSelivanov, AndreyRUS2632151511154868292
7IMDragoun, MichalCZE258915981501562297
8GMPfannkuche, MichaelGER2597101515105661332
9FMSiran, LubomirSVK226951414152.51060.5318
10FMUitenbroek, HansNED2347154111041559350
11FMKolcak, MarekSVK236815015941558283
12Walther, ThomasGER2107510121081055335
13IMHeuvel, Peter van denNED2428551179.51552.5330
14Herck, Marcel vanBEL2170sen1531189.53.550360
15Rein, AndreasGER22031581190649353

Full Table    Database    Diagrams only    pdf-format    Diagrams and Solutions    pdf-format