German Chess Solving Championships


25-26.04.2009     33. German Chess Solving Championship - Aalen-Unterkochen

TOP 3 WINNERS
Piotr Murdzia POL
Arno Zude GER
Michael Pfannkuche GER

TOP 15

pl

tit

solver

fed

rat

cat

2x

3x

eg

sx

nx

hx

pts

time
1GMMurdzia, PiotrPOL277215151215151082312
2GMZude, ArnoGER26621514.59151312.579336
3GMPfannkuche, MichaelGER25941513415101572327
4IMBeers, Eddy vanBEL25831513.514109.57.569.5356
5IMDragoun, MichalCZE25731513015111569324
6GMTummes, BorisGER26661515510111066360
7IMPiliczewski, BoguszPOL242115108997.558.5360
8GMWissmann, DolfNED2552154610147.556.5358
9FMKolcak, MarekSVK228415581057.550.5359
10Rein, AndreasGER2204103.5410101047.5358
11Górski, PiotrPOL2424jun159.511047.547357
12FMSivic, KlemenSLO2465559107.51046.5360
13FMSchäfer, RonaldGER2275153.511057.542360
14Mihalco, OtoSVK2226107.54104338.5360
15Ahmels, ChristianGER228010211051038360

Full Table    Database    Diagrams only    pdf-format    Diagrams and Solutions    pdf-format