German Chess Solving Championships


02-03.04.2016     40. German Chess Solving Championship - Dresden

TOP 3 WINNERS
Michael Pfannkuche GER
Boris Tummes GER
Silvio Baier GER

TOP 15

pl

tit

solver

fed

rat

cat

2x

3x

eg

sx

nx

hx

pts

time
1GMPfannkuche, MichaelGER2490sen1513.512101512.578331
2GMTummes, BorisGER2570151015101512.577.5356
3Baier, SilvioGER01513121014.512.577337
4GMLimontas, MartynasLTU252515151510101075341
5GMZude, ArnoGER2624151512101012.574.5345
6IMSatkus, VidmantasLTU2404159.5715101571.5343
7FMSchäfer, RonaldGER235515101110101571348
8GMBeers, Eddy vanBEL263115101110157.568.5330
9Królikowski, RyszardPOL2180154.51210141065.5299
10Ott, RolandSUI2190sen159121041565353
11FMOnkoud, AbdelazizMAR2393155121014.57.564298
12IMUitenbroek, HansNED239515969151064348
13GMWissmann, DolfNED2459151491051063358
14GMSelivanov, AndreyRUS23841510810107.560.5357
15Richter, FrankGER23631513.551011559.5347

Full Table    Database    Diagrams only    pdf-format    Diagrams and Solutions    pdf-format