German Chess Solving Championships


08-09.04.2017     41. German Chess Solving Championship - Bad Segeberg

TOP 3 WINNERS
Eddy van Beers BEL
Silvio Baier GER
Arno Zude GER

TOP 15

pl

tit

solver

fed

rat

cat

2x

3x

eg

sx

nx

hx

pts

time
1GMBeers, Eddy vanBEL261615151515151590244
2IMBaier, SilvioGER259015141515151589255
3GMZude, ArnoGER25961514.51415151588.5264
4GMLimontas, MartynasLTU25431514.51315151587.5327
5IMPletnev, DmitryRUS238515141512.5151586.5335
6GMTummes, BorisGER256815101515151585301
7GMSelivanov, AndreyRUS23161591512.5151581.5271
8GMWissmann, DolfNED23801513149151581322
9IMSatkus, VidmantasLTU24571512.5915151379.5311
10GMPfannkuche, MichaelGER2458sen151512101512.579.5314
11IMHeuvel, Peter van denNED23101581512.51510.576292
12Gülke, VolkerGER2270157.51210101569.5305
13FMSchäfer, RonaldGER23631551310151068326
14Satkus, VilimantasLTU2089sen158.5121091064.5358
15Ott, RolandSUI2222sen155151011.57.564331

Full Table     Database     Diagrams only   pdf-format     Diagrams and Solutions    pdf-format