German Chess Solving Championships


24-25.03.2018     42. German Chess Solving Championship - Hüllhorst

TOP 3 WINNERS
Vidmantas Satkus LTU
Evgeny Viktorov RUS
Arno Zude GER

TOP 15

pl

tit

solver

fed

rat

cat

2x

3x

eg

sx

nx

hx

pts

time
1IMSatkus, VidmantasLTU24671514910157.570.5247
2IMViktorov, EvgenyRUS246410151310912.569.5356
3GMZude, ArnoGER25101513.51110107.567356
4GMBeers, Eddy vanBEL2597151515105565337
5IMUitenbroek, HansNED2400151411515565357
6GMTummes, BorisGER25791513.591057.560355
7GMLimontas, MartynasLTU25471513145102.559.5360
8Voigt, UlrichGER0151310857.558.5342
9GMWissmann, DolfNED242615152107.5554.5358
10FMOnkoud, AbdelazizMAR2438151531001053342
11FMBoer, Johan deNED2168151465012.552.5360
12Richter, FrankGER2309151447.56551.5343
13GMSelivanov, AndreyRUS23411012.551057.550345
14IMHeuvel, Peter van denNED239215101055550355
15IMBulavka, AleksandrBLR2495101461007.547.5333

Full Table     Database     Diagrams only   pdf-format     Diagrams and Solutions    pdf-format