World Chess Solving Championships


22-23.08.1989     13. Weltmeisterschaften im Schachproblemlösen - Bournemouth (Great Britain)

MEDAL WINNERS TEAMS
Gold Georgy Evseev USR Gold USSR
Silver Arno Zude GER Silver Germany
Bronze Pauli Perkonoja FIN Bronze Finland

Details: | Tabelle |

































27-28.08.1988     12. Weltmeisterschaften im Schachproblemlösen - Budapest (Hungary)

MEDAL WINNERS TEAMS
Gold Michael Pfannkuche GER Gold Germany
Silver Pauli Perkonoja FIN Silver Finland
Bronze Roland Baier SUI Bronze Great Britain

Details: | Tabelle |

































25-26.08.1987     11. Weltmeisterschaften im Schachproblemlösen - Graz (Austria)

MEDAL WINNERS TEAMS
Gold Michel Caillaud FRA Gold Germany
Silver Marian Kovacevic YUG Silver Yugoslavia
Bronze Pauli Perkonoja FIN Bronze Finland

Details: | Tabelle |

































11-12.07.1986     10. Weltmeisterschaften im Schachproblemlösen - Fontenay-sous-Bois (France)

MEDAL WINNERS TEAMS
Gold Pauli Perkonoja FIN Gold Great Britain
Silver Jonathan Mestel GBR Silver Finland
Bronze Graham Lee GBR Bronze Israel

Details: | Tabelle |

































18-19.09.1985     9. Weltmeisterschaften im Schachproblemlösen - Riccione (Italia)

MEDAL WINNERS TEAMS
Gold Omer Comay ISR Gold Finland
Silver Pauli Perkonoja FIN Silver Israel
Bronze Graham Lee GBR Bronze Great Britain

Details: | Tabelle |

































22-23.08.1984     8. Weltmeisterschaften im Schachproblemlösen - Sarajevo (Yugoslavia)

MEDAL WINNERS TEAMS
Gold Kari Valtonen FIN Gold Finland
Silver Milan Velimirovic YUG Silver Yugoslavia
Bronze Pauli Perkonoja FIN Bronze Germany

Details: | Tabelle |

































01-02.09.1983     7. Weltmeisterschaften im Schachproblemlösen - Bat Yam (Israel)

MEDAL WINNERS TEAMS
Gold Roland Baier SUI Gold Finland
Silver Kari Valtonen FIN Silver Yugoslavia
Bronze Pauli Perkonoja FIN Bronze Germany

Details: | Tabelle |

































10-11-09.1982     6. Weltmeisterschaften im Schachproblemlösen - Varna (Bulgaria)

MEDAL WINNERS TEAMS
Gold Pauli Perkonoja FIN Gold Yugoslavia
Silver Milan Velimirovic YUG Silver Germany
Bronze Frank Visbeen NED Bronze Netherlands

Details: | Tabelle |

































11-12.08.1981     5. Weltmeisterschaften im Schachproblemlösen - Arnhem (Netherlands))

MEDAL WINNERS TEAMS
Gold Pauli Perkonoja FIN Gold Finland
Silver Marjan Kovacevic YUG Silver Yugoslavia
Bronze Milan Vukcevich USA Bronze Germany

Details: | Tabelle |

































03-04.09.1980     4. Weltmeisterschaften im Schachproblemlösen - Bled (Yugoslavia)

MEDAL WINNERS TEAMS
Gold Ofer Comay ISR Gold Israel
Silver Pauli Perkonoja FIN Silver Finland
Bronze Milan Velimirovic YUG Bronze Yugoslavia

Details: | Tabelle |