World Chess Solving Championships


26-27.10.1999     23. Weltmeisterschaften im Schachproblemlösen - Netanya (Israel)

MEDAL WINNERS TEAMS
Gold Ofer Comay ISR Gold Russia
Silver Sergey Rumyantsev RUS Silver Germany
Bronze Jorma Paavilainen FIN Bronze Israel

Details: | Tabelle | WFCC

































28-29.07.1998     22. Weltmeisterschaften im Schachproblemlösen - Saint Petersburg (Russia)

MEDAL WINNERS TEAMS
Gold Georgy Evseev RUS Gold Israel
Silver Valery Kopyl UKR Silver Russia
Bronze Ram Soffer ISR Bronze Ukraine

Details: | Tabelle |

































09-10.09.1997     21. Weltmeisterschaften im Schachproblemlösen - Pula (Croatia)

MEDAL WINNERS TEAMS
Gold Jonathan Mestel GBR Gold Israel
Silver Michael Pfannkuche UKR Silver Germany
Bronze Noam Elkies ISR Bronze Great Britain

Details: | Tabelle |

































15-16.10.1996     20. Weltmeisterschaften im Schachproblemlösen - Tel Aviv (Israel)

MEDAL WINNERS TEAMS
Gold Noam Elkies ISR Gold Israel
Silver Arno Zude GER Silver Germany
Bronze Ram Soffer ISR Bronze Yugoslavia

Details: | Tabelle |

































25-26.07.1995     19. Weltmeisterschaften im Schachproblemlösen - Turku (Finland)

MEDAL WINNERS TEAMS
Gold Pauli Perkonoja FIN Gold Finland
Silver Ofer Comay ISR Silver Yugoslavia
Bronze Arno Zude GER Bronze Israel

Details: | Tabelle |

































26-27.07.1994     18. Weltmeisterschaften im Schachproblemlösen - Belfort (France)

MEDAL WINNERS TEAMS
Gold Arno Zude GER Gold Germany
Silver Michel Caillaud FRA Silver Great Britain
Bronze Jonathan Mestel GBR Bronze France

Details: | Tabelle |

































31.8-1.9.1993     17. Weltmeisterschaften im Schachproblemlösen - Bratislava (Slovakia)

MEDAL WINNERS TEAMS
Gold Michael Pfannkuche GER Gold Germany
Silver Pauli Perkonoja FIN Silver Finland
Bronze Harri Hurme FIN Bronze Israel

Details: | Tabelle |

































25-26.08.1992     16. Weltmeisterschaften im Schachproblemlösen - Bonn (Germany)

MEDAL WINNERS TEAMS
Gold Pauli Perkonoja FIN Gold Russia
Silver Sergey Rumyantsev RUS Silver Finland
Bronze Georgy Evseev RUS Bronze France

Details: | Tabelle |

































06-07.08.1991     15. Weltmeisterschaften im Schachproblemlösen - Rotterdam (Netherlands)

MEDAL WINNERS TEAMS
Gold Georgy Evseev USR Gold USSR
Silver Arno Zude GER Silver Germany
Bronze Marian Kovacevic YUG Bronze Great Britain

Details: | Tabelle |

































25-26.09.1990     14. Weltmeisterschaften im Schachproblemlösen - Benidorm (Spain)

MEDAL WINNERS TEAMS
Gold Georgy Evseev USR Gold Great Britain
Silver Jonathan Mestel GBR Gold USSR
Bronze Sergey Rumyantsev USR Bronze Germany

Details: | Tabelle |