36. World Chess Solving Championship - 18/19.09.2012 - Kobe (Japan)


pl

tit

solver

fed

rat

cat

2x

t

3x

t

eg

t

hx

t

nx

t

sx

t

pts

time

perf

rt+

norm
1GMMurdzia, PiotrPOL27671514156010881350147210507733427721
2GMZude, ArnoGER262215111560131008501580105076351275735
3GMPiorun, KacperPOL2651jun15181550151001540108055075338274124
4IMMukoseev, AnatolyRUS252615201560129510.55011.580105074355272653GM
5GMPodinic, VladimirSRB261815201556148110.550980105073.5337271926
6GMComay, OferISR262315121560910010.5501180105070.5352267313
7GMCaillaud, MichelFRA256315141559310015509.580105067.5353262717
8Iskandarov, MisratdinAZE2314jun1517145610561050580105064309257468IM
9GMTummes, BorisGER263315206.560710012.55011801050623602544-24
10GMSelivanov, AndreyRUS24941518960710010.550780105058.53582490-1
11GMKovacevic, MarjanSRB255715141559310055010.58095057.53532475-22
12GMPfannkuche, MichaelGER25061516360310011.5501474105056.53502460-12
13FMPervakov, OlegRUS2297151546071009501080103955344243737
14FMFeoktistov, AleksandrRUS2405sen15171360210095068010505535724378
15FMAlmammadov, ArazAZE2448151746091008508.580105054.53572429-5
16FMMiśta, AleksanderPOL251815206.56013100105058055054.53602429-23
17FMKolcak, MarekSVK244815181360110011.5503.5801050543582422-7
18FMJavadov, RamilAZE24121517460111005508.58095052.53572399-3
19FMMcDowell, MichaelGBR235815206.560010011.5509.580105052.5360239911
20FMSatkus, VidmantasLTU23611515960010015455808505235023918
21IMKopyl, ValeryUKR24461520560210013505801050503602361-22
22FMGvozdjak, PeterSVK22761513106031008503.580105049.5353235320
23FMUitenbroek, HansNED24011517136021008501.580105049.53572353-13
24FMLimontas, MartynasLTU2532152011.560410085058055048.53602338-51
25Ooms, AndyBEL222415208608100135008045048360233128
26Mammadov, ZaurAZE2256jun151395910847.55008055046.5336230813
27Yoshioka, MasakiJPN206815205609965504.58085046.5356230863
28Nicula, Dinu-JoanROU232515201560121002.55008025046.53602308-5
29IMHeuvel, Peter van denNED2427151316012100850080950453532285-37
30Czeremin, ClausGER222610202.56061009508.58095045360228515
31Sihnevich, MikalaiBLR2238152036031008505809504336022544
32Kikuta, YujiJPN206215189602706.55058055042.5328224749
33Watson, IanGBR227915207605986.55008095042.53582247-9
33McKay, RoddyGBR2171sen151886031006.55058055042.5358224720
35FMKrivenko, ValeryUKR226315157.5604100105008055041.53552232-8
36Rustamov, LutfiyarAZE222510208601275550080450393352194-8
37IMAxt, HemmoGER2355sen102006051006.55088095038.53602186-45
38IMMaeder, ThomasSUI2336152006021005.5505.5801050383602178-41
39Herck, Marcel vanBEL2181sen152006031008500801050363602148-9
40FMYamada, KoheiJPN2362151806011009505.58055035.53582140-58
41Vachier-Lagrave, MaximeFRA jun15205601541050080050353012133
42FMKlasinc, MarkoSLO2286sen152006031005506.58055034.53602125-42
43Gilbert, AxelFRA2095151706051007.55058005032.53572095
44Sabol, FrantisekCZE215015205601752.55008085031.53352079-19
45Kobayashi, ToshikiJPN192615204602977.55008035031.5357207940
46Tsutsui, HiromiJPN182452056021006.55058085031.5360207967
47Kovalenko, VitalyRUS2459sen0202.56091007.550780550313602072-102
48Einat, PazISR225910200605100550080950293602041-57
49Suzuki, TomomichiJPN199702006021006.55058055018.53601882-30
50Yanami, HitoshiJPN188252006011002.55008045012.53601790
51Kostka, AlexanderAUT1600sen0202.560410055008005011.5360177546
52Artseva, KristinaUKR1600wjun52016011002.5500800509.5360174538
Director: Axel Steinbrink, Germany Source: Excel-Table by Axel Steinbrink