40. World Chess Solving Championship - 02/03.08.2016 - Belgrade (Serbia)


pl

tit

solver

fed

rat

cat

2x

t

3x

t

eg

t

hx

t

nx

t

sx

t

pts

time

perf

rt+

norm
1GMPiorun, KacperPOL26451516153715100153113.858105083.8292271217
2GMMurdzia, PiotrPOL27121516153915100151913.869105083.82932712
3GMKovacevic, MarjanSRB25721510153510100154014.256105079.2291263917
4GMBeers, Eddy vanBEL261015161456101001530156710507931926366
5GMLimontas, MartynasLTU25311520155512100154011.780105078.7345263125
6GMPodinic, VladimirSRB2540151613451394153612.4599.25077.6300261319
7GMNunn, JohnGBR2666sen1513155510951536134914.25077.22982607-15
8GMMukoseev, AnatolyRUS25631516145211100153811.780105076.733625999
9GMComay, OferISR259015141541139912.53012.5778.55076.531125962
10FMMammadov, ZaurAZE2409jun151515371088153711.7649.25075.9291258745IM
11IMFilipovic, MarkoCRO2555151215567100153713.880105075.833525858
12Baier, SilvioGER 152015601210012.55011.380105075.83602585 IM
13IMWakashima, TadashiJPN2443sen151296014100155011.8679.25074339255629
14GMTummes, BorisGER2579151815606.5100155012.5801050743582556-6
15GMPaavilainen, JormaFIN2527152015416100154512.48010.55073.933625557
16IMSatkus, VidmantasLTU24731017155212100154511.372105073.3336254518
17GMZude, ArnoGER26151514106011.599153711.180105072.63402534-20
18GMVuckovic, BojanSRB2568151411.5601585105012549.25072.43132531-9
19FMOnkoud, AbdelazizMAR2426159155669712.55011.380105069.8342249016
20IMPeitl, TomasSVK251915201550398154511.3809.25068.53432469-12
21GMMladenovic, MiodragSRB260015810608100153510.160105068.13132463-35
22FMMendrinos, NikosGRE233910177601310015411378105068346246131
23IMMiśta, AleksanderPOL2593152015462.510010501574105067.53402454-35
24IMMcNab, ColinGBR2342152013602.5100154914.2807.85067.5359245428
25GMMestel, JonathanGBR255515147601010012.55012.5741050673482446-28
26GMSelivanov, AndreyRUS2295152015526100105010.580505066.5352243836
27IMBulavka, AleksandrBLR23241517960810012.53811.875105066.3340243528
28GMWissmann, DolfNED2400151115573100155010802.85065.834824277
29IMUitenbroek, HansNED2389152010604100154711.780105065.735724259
30Zeynalli, RashadAZE2324jun152012.560310012.55012.474105065.4354242024
31IMMaeder, ThomasSUI2256152013603100153210809.25065.2342241741
32IMVillneuve, AlainFRA2371sen15161560410010.55010.574105065350241411
33IMKarhunen, KariFIN244610201560710015458801050653552414-8
34Pavlov, DanilaRUS jun15201460141006507.5808.550653602414
35IMErenburg, MarkISR24021512960510012.5501375105064.534724061
36Kurilenko, VladimirUKR22571517126089712.5509.9757.15064.5349240638
37IMLeontyev, AleksandrRUS248915161548101005.55013.86055064.33242403-22
38FMFriedland, OmerISR237315171558410012.55012.45855063.933323976
39Chovnik, MordechayISR2313sen15201355410012.5509.380105063.8355239521
40Sihnevich, MikalaiBLR214015189608.510012.5508.680105063.6358239264
41FMDyachuk, VasilSVK234615101454410012.5508.8809.24763.5341239011
42Marlo, Terho (Jaatinen)FIN2121151446011100153910748.45063.4337238968
43IMAlmammadov, ArazAZE246415131349310010.55011.160105062.63222376-22
44GMCaillaud, MichelFRA258615155608100152511.8807.65062.43302373-54
45Krizhanovsky, VasylUKR233815181360310012.5509.2809.25061.935823657
46IMHurme, HarriFIN2258sen15201554610012.5504.2808.55061.2354235424
47GMPfannkuche, MichaelGER2515sen1520860310012.55012.5781050613582351-42
48FMSchäfer, RonaldGER2383101615606.51007.55011.780105060.73562346-9
49IMSivic, KlemenSLO2332151811603.510010.55011.3499.25060.532723433
50IMMcDowell, MichaelGBR23121516960510012.5508.680105060.135623366
51FMBoer, Johan deNED2211152096031001541880105060351233531
52FMRadovic, SreckoSRB2348151613573.510010508.280105059.73532330-5
53Aridov, VladimirUKR238715201060910010505.580105059.53602327-15
54Sidiropoulos, NikosGRE2110152013453.510065012607.85057325228745
55Khandurin, AnatolyUKR2242sen15181060710010505.7809.25056.9358228611
56Ott, RolandSUI2236sen15141060110010509.3809.25054.535422483
57IMPletnev, DmitryRUS23651020155541005.5501080108054.53852248-30
58FMKlasinc, MarkoSLO2219sen1520560310012.5508.880105054.336022446
59Kobayashi, ToshikiJPN199615201160110015505807.15054.1360224162
60Ooms, AndyBEL22391520960710015382.58055053.53482232-2
61Papastavropoulos, AndreasGRE2184sen10151060121005508.6807.85053.4355223012
62FMDjurasevic, BranislavSRB2321151296041007.5507.5801050533522224-24
63Paliulionis, ViktorasLTU204915208604.51008.5508808.55052.5360221642
64IMHeuvel, Peter van denNED23181014460510015478801050523512208-28
65IMFeoktistov, AleksandrRUS2379sen15121060310010503.880105051.83522205-44
66FMKolcak, MarekSVK234715126607.510010502.5801050513522192-39
67Udovicic, BrankoCRO20171020106021008.5509.280105049.7360217239
68FMNicula, Dinu-JoanROU22371520960410010502809.25049.23602164-18
69Perovic, ŽivojinSRB2015jun15209606100104937855048357214533
70FMPredrag, NikolaCRO236310207604.510010507.5808.55047.53602137-57
71Satkus, VilimantasLTU2065sen1520860310012.5500808.55047360212916
72Lörinc, JurajSVK2206151606039015405808.45046.43362119-22
73Roland, MarcosBRA2205sen151356031008507.5807.15045.63532107-25
74FMPervakov, OlegRUS2341152010607976507.58005045.53572105-60
75Bylinkina, AnnaRUS2100wjun10203601100105010.5809.25044.73602092-2
76Gilbert, AxelFRA2124151706091008503.8807.85043.63572075-12
77Herck, Marcel vanBEL2108sen151886081002.5504.38055042.83582062-12
78IMKopyl, ValeryUKR2434102056031005509.9809.25042.13602051-97
79Masimov, AgshinAZE206515209603985503.6805.75041.33582039-7
80Nievergelt, AndreasSUI201915205602.51008501.3809.2504136020344
81Królikowski, RyszardPOL2143152086051003.5504.38054940.83592031-28
82Lozajic, MarkoSRB1904jun520960310010502.580105039.5360201027
83Radomirovic, MiodragSRB2118sen10168606.51000505.7808.55038.73561997-30
84IMAxt, HemmoGER2131sen5205.560110010507.5808.55038.13601988-36
85Bubanja, BojanMNE195210206604.5985.5481.2803.45030.63561869-21
86Didiliuc, Dariana-GabrielaROU1832wjun5208603805.5502.5804.85028.834018412
87Retter, YosiISR1952sen101806001002.5503.8804.85021.13581719-59
88Ralik, OliverSVK1716sen0203602100550080550153601622-24
89Ehrlic, RoyISR jun0205601451502.58055014.53051614
99Nielsen, Steffen SlumstrupDEN2039io102010.560101008502.5808.55049.53600
Director: Brian Stephenson, Great Britain Source: www.wfcc.ch/competitions/solving/wcsc16/