41. World Chess Solving Championship - 08/09.08.2017 - Dresden (Germany)


pl

tit

solver

fed

rat

cat

2x

t

3x

t

eg

t

hx

t

nx

t

sx

t

pts

time

perf

rt+

norm
1GMPiorun, KacperPOL266115181554710015421572105077336271515
2GMLimontas, MartynasLTU2537152015601510012.550980105076.5360270847
3IMFilipovic, MarkoCRO2522151615601595550156895074339267241GM
4GMNunn, JohnGBR2649sen1520134812.548155098095073.529626644
5GMTummes, BorisGER2546152012.5601010011.550158095073360265731
6GMMurdzia, PiotrPOL2688151712.560156310501080105072.53202650-10
7GMMestel, JonathanGBR2553sen152015601410045014.569105072.5349265027
8GMVuckovic, BojanSRB2536151815498.5921050138085069.5339260720
9GMCaillaud, MichelFRA2548sen15201460310015501280104669356259914
10IMBaier, SilvioGER25931520146061001050148010506936025992
10GMMiśta, AleksanderPOL25701520560151001050148010506936025998
12GMBaier, RolandSUI2510sen1514154351007.5501480105066.5337256315
13GMComay, OferISR2596sen152013608.51007.55013.58095066.53602563-9
13IMBulavka, AleksandrBLR24591520136011.51005501280105066.5360256329
13Pavlov, DanilaRUS2411jun1520116011100450158010.55066.5360256342FM, IM
16IMViktorov, EvgenyRUS245710201460910012.55010.580105066360255627
17FMSumiya, BilguunMGL2477jun1020115512.5100950155785065.5332254920
18IMPletnev, DmitryRUS24171518960101007.550158095065.5358254936
19GMPodinic, VladimirSRB25391520135415927.55058095064.53462534-1
20GMKovacevic, MarjanSRB2551sen15201449710010505.580104861.53472491-17
21FMFriedland, OmerISR2403152012.560910055010.58095061360248322
22IMKarhunen, KariFIN243515207.5601110011.55058010506036024699
23IMWakashima, TadashiJPN2449sen1020155271007.5509.58010505935224542
24IMGórski, PiotrPOL244115178.560101001050580105058.535724472
25FMOnkoud, AbdelazizMAR239915171160392105010.58085057.534924339
26IMFeoktistov, AleksandrRUS2328sen1520156031002.550138095057.5360243329
27GMWissmann, DolfNED2393102056010.510012.55010809505736024269
27IMSivic, KlemenSLO2344152012606100550980105057360242623
29IMSatkus, VidmantasLTU238510209603.51001547108095056.535724189
30IMHeuvel, Peter van denNED235815201060111007.55048095056.5360241817
31IMPeitl, TomasSVK25141520156061005505801050563602411-28
31IMUitenbroek, HansNED238015208608.51006.55010808505636024119
31FMVanka, MiloslavCZE2355sen102015601110045078095056360241115
34Krizhanovsky, VasylUKR2334151513.5602931050580105055.5348240419
35GMPfannkuche, MichaelGER2460sen152012.5603100450128095055.53602404-16
36GMSelivanov, AndreyRUS2351102012603.5100155058095054.5360238911
37FMPervakov, OlegRUS23001520116021006.550107895053.5358237521
38Glanzspiegel, LevISR228615208.5606100550108085052.5360236021
39IMRotenberg, JacquesISR2498sen15158.56051007.550780950523552353-40
40FMVoracek, MiroslavCZE23811020106010997.5505.580950523592353-8
41IMMcNab, ColinGBR242410207.56071005501280105051.53602346-22
41FMSchäfer, RonaldGER235210208.5608.51007.550108075051.53602346-2
41FMKlemanic, EmilSVK2339152096091005505.58085051.536023462
44Khandurin, AnatolyUKR2250sen10207607.51007.550108095051360233925
45GMMukoseev, AnatolyRUS248615203.56011009501280105050.53602331-43
45IMMaeder, ThomasSUI231110201060010012.55098095050.536023316
47IMKopyl, ValeryUKR2400sen15205603.5100450138095049.53602317-23
47Kurilenko, VladimirUKR23420208.5608.510012.5501080105049.53602317-7
49FMAridov, VladimirUKR236715204601465550580650493252310-16
50IMHurme, HarriFIN2259sen151612606100550180105049356231014
51GMPaavilainen, JormaFIN250410206.56071005501080105048.53602302-56
52Nielsen, Steffen SlumstrupDEN20261520860695550108045048355229574
53GMZude, ArnoGER2595151996011007.55068095047.53592288-85
54FMKlasinc, MarkoSLO2181sen102013.5603100105028095047.5360228830
55FMKolcak, MarekSVK23591018106051005506801050463582266-26
56Sidiropoulos, NikosGRE219015205.56031002.5501080105046360226621
57Watson, IanGBR2244sen10208.5603.51007.55088085045.536022594
57Köchli, KlausSUI22381520860010055011806.55045.536022596
59Perovic, ŽivojinSRB2084jun1020460710055098075042360220834
60Rothwell, StephenGER22441520460210058011.58045041.53902201-12
61Herck, Marcel vanBEL2057sen152046098905098045041349219438
62Ooms, AndyBEL2251102076061007.5504806.550413602194-16
63Popov, AlekseyRUS2283jun0205.5601191550108095040.53512187-27
64Gülke, VolkerGER22835208.56011005501080105040.53602187-27
65FMNicula, Dinu-JoanROU2206020136071005501080550403602179-7
65Svrcek, MilanSVK2025102096011007.5505807.55040360217942
67Ott, RolandSUI2240sen152036021005501080450393602165-21
67Petras, MilanCZE1997152056021005505.5806.55039360216546
69FMMendrinos, NikosGRE23215207.5603.51006.55058095036.53602129-53
70Bylinkina, AnnaRUS2122wjun0204.56010100450118065035.53602114-2
70Paliulionis, ViktorasLTU211510202603.51007.5505807.55035.53602114
72Sihnevich, MikalaiBLR220710206603.51006.550480550353602107-28
73FMBoer, Johan deNED219402046061006.5509807.550333602078-32
74Stawarz, PawełPOL20975201.560610095048075032.53602071-7
75Lozajic, MarkoSRB1979jun520560610055058055031360204919
76Satkus, VilimantasLTU2185sen10203.560610055018045029.53602027-44
77Kikuta, YujiJPN21060203.56028495048055023.53441940-46
78Thannheiser, ThomasGER20115202.5602907.550280450233501933-22
79Libis, ZdenekCZE2098sen5203.56021002.5506.5803.550233601933-45
80Gilbert, AxelFRA21000205.560210055008095021.53601911-52
81Marsalek, JosefCZE1915sen5203601100550380450213601904-3
82Fica, AlexanderCZE1720sen102016011002.55018055020.5360189749
83Kobayashi, ToshikiJPN20505203.560010045038045019.53601882-46
84Schaffner, GeroldSUI2045sen5204600100550080550193601875-47
85Nievergelt, AndreasSUI2018sen5203.560110055008045018.53601868-41
86Retter, YosiISR1891sen5203601894500803.55016.53491839-14
87Panuev, VadimRUS1847sen0202602100550080450133601788-16
88Leib, BrittaGER1500w5202601100150380050123601774
89Sasaki, YuJPN 020060110045008005053601672
Director: Axel Steinbrink, Germany Source: www.wfcc.ch/competitions/solving/wcsc17/