42. World Chess Solving Championship - 04/05.09.2018 - Orhid (Macedonia)


pl

tit

solver

fed

rat

cat

2x

t

3x

t

eg

t

hx

t

nx

t

sx

t

pts

time

perf

rt+

norm
1GMMurdzia, PiotrPOL268515201557158611.5501080105076.53432685
2GMPiorun, KacperPOL26541515154615881050108010507532926622
3IMPeitl, TomasSVK2464151513.2560159611.5501080105074.75351265850GM
4IMPavlov, DanilaRUS2447jun1520156015848.255011.2580105074.5344265453GM
5Shevchenko, KirillUKR2365jun151913.2548154810501079105073.25294263469IM
6GMNunn, JohnGBR2636sen1520154115526.5501080105071.52932607-7
7IMWakashima, TadashiJPN2463sen1513155215886.5501080105071.5333260737
8GMSoffer, RamISR266715159.2560154211.5501080105070.752972595-18
9GMSolovchuk, OleksiyUKR24261515154915776.550108095070.5321259142
10GMBeers, Eddy vanBEL257915201548101006.550108012.550693482568-3
11GMMestel, JonathanGBR2584sen152010601561105010808.755068.753212564-5
12IMViktorov, EvgenyRUS246815191560156710505808.755068.75326256425
13IMGórski, PiotrPOL2433151515541210085010808.755068.75349256433
14GMFilipovic, MarkoCRO256115191560101009.755010808.755068.53592560
15GMPodinic, VladimirSRB253415131460151008.2550580105067.2535325402
16Sidiropoulos, NikosGRE229015201060158210505807.755062.75342247046FM
17GMMukoseev, AnatolyRUS2458sen52012.560157510501080105062.533524662
18GMPaavilainen, JormaFIN2429152015601010010503.75808.755062.536024669
19IMKarhunen, KariFIN245015201060610011.5509.2580105061.7536024541
19IMVillneuve, AlainFRA2377sen152011.7560101005501080105061.75360245420
21GMZude, ArnoGER25171513155415495503.75803.755061.52962450-17
22GMMiśta, AleksanderPOL25521520155415511.550580105061.53052450-26
23Hodge, DavidGBR2270151511601548105058055061303244244
24GMComay, OferISR2571sen152095415593.255010808.7550613132442-33
25Popov, AlekseyRUS2339jun1516960109813.25505808.755061354244226
26GMTummes, BorisGER255615205.560151006.55010808.755060.753602438-30
27FMFriedland, OmerISR243315181360210011.5508.7580105060.253582431-1
28FMAridov, VladimirUKR231415206.2560156855010808.755060328242729
29FMOnkoud, AbdelazizMAR2420152026015100848107410506035224272
30Serafimovic, IlijaSRB2049jun15206.256091009.75501079105060359242796
31GMCaillaud, MichelFRA2530sen1520560610011.550108012.550603602427-26
32FMKlemanic, EmilSVK232515208.256091006.5501080105058.75360240721
33IMUitenbroek, HansNED2403101712.756015976.55058095058.253542399-1
34GMLimontas, MartynasLTU248615209.7560151004.75505808.755058.253602399-22
35GMMladenovic, MiodragSRB2470151376011746.255010808.7550583272395-19
36IMKolcak, MarekSVK228115177.7560101001050580105057.75357239128
37IMLeontyev, AleksandrRUS24641516960111005508.75808.755057.53562388-19
38GMPfannkuche, MichaelGER2441sen152011.2560710010505808.7550573602380-16
39Chovnik, MordechayISR2293sen102056015964.75501080105054.75356234413
40IMBulavka, AleksandrBLR24035209.2560107811.55010808.755054.53382340-16
41GMKovacevic, MarjanSRB2531sen1519155441006.5503.7580105054.253532337-50
42Ott, RolandSUI2238sen152012.560699105058055053.5359232522
43FMMendrinos, NikosGRE2268152056081004.75501080104652.75356231312
44IMPletnev, DmitryRUS24061519106061006.550108055052.53592399-25
45Perovic, ŽivojinSRB2127jun15161160111001.5503.7580105052.25356230545
46Papastavropoulos, AndreasGRE2186sen15191.2560139955010807.55051.75358229728
47Richter, FrankGER2318152011.256038435010808.7550513442286-8
48IMKopyl, ValeryUKR2296sen10207.560119710503.75808.7550513572286-3
49IMMcDowell, MichaelGBR23041020106069810505801050513582286-5
50Glanzspiegel, LevISR2332102056011994.75501080105050.753592282-13
51Chocenka, DmitrijusLTU21591520106071005503.7580105050.75360228231
52IMHeuvel, Peter van denNED238610209.2560101006.5505808.755049.53602622-32
53IMSatkus, VidmantasLTU246015200608938.25508.75808.755048.753532250-53
54FMMarlo, Terho (Jaatinen)FIN216410209606998.2548573104348.25343224320
55FMNicula, Dinu-JoanROU2238102010.2560710010502.5807.55047.253602227-3
56GMBaier, RolandSUI2501sen151356051003.25508.75801050473532223-71
57Sihnevich, MikalaiBLR22171520101002984.75503.7580105045.53982199-4
58Khandurin, AnatolyUKR2215sen1020106051004.7550108055044.753602188-7
59Herck, Marcel vanBEL2088sen152036015900503.75807.55044.25350218023
60Lozajic, MarkoSRB2013jun10209.2559101004.755058055044359217642
61Steponavicius, StatysLTU21091519060710010503.75807.55043.25359216414
62GMSelivanov, AndreyRUS2361101911.756041004.75503.75808.7550433592160-51
63Ooms, AndyBEL225615204.256061004.75505807.55042.53602152-27
64GMWissmann, DolfNED236115171.2560110010506.25808.755042.253572148-54
65Kobayashi, ToshikiJPN2005102066021006.55010807.55042360214536
66Satkus, VilimantasLTU2095sen102086051005505808.755041.75360214112
67FMSchäfer, RonaldGER2298102056061006.5505808.755041.253602133-42
68Konidaris, PanagiotisGRE21981020060111006.5503.7580105041.253602133-17
69FMKrivenko, ValeryUKR220115205602664.75505807.755039.53262105-25
70IMMaeder, ThomasSUI227352056071009.75505807.55039.253602101-44
70Kosolapova, LiliaRUS1991w15201.2560810055058055039.25360210128
72Stojchevski, ZoranMKD203215203.560115705058035037.5317207411
73FMKlasinc, MarkoSLO2223sen10193.5601100850580105037.53592074-38
74IMHurme, HarriFIN2273sen10202.756021008.25500801050333602003-69
75FMBoer, Johan deNED222752006031008.25508.75807.55032.53601996-59
76Panuev, VadimRUS1802sen152056021000503.758055030.75360196842
77Petras, MilanCZE202852006011006.5505808.755026.253601898-33
78Veljanoski, AndrejMKD jun1510360663050080250263131894
79Risteski, EmilMKD jun10190607580506.257323325.252931882
80Kamenik, PavelCZE1904102006011003.255058055024.253601866-10
81Aggelis, Efthymios RafailGRE1590jun02006038205008005033421533-15
82Ilkovski, GoceMKD 020060010005008005003601486
99Paliulionis, ViktorasLTU2136io10204.2560121008.25505806.550463600
Director: Ivan Denkovski, Macedonia Source: www.wfcc.ch/competitions/solving/wcsc18/